MARK Your Moment Showcase

Click here to edit subtitle

Where are the now?

2015 MARK Your Moment Student-Athletes

MARK Your Moment Basketball Showcase broke records this year.  There was a total of 61 players in 19 different States that received a total of $1,127,856 million dollars in scholarship money!

HERE IS THE LIST OF PLAYERS BY SCHOOL.

Name                                School                                        Div.         
Christian Haffner             Marquette (WI)                             D1        
Nick Barnes                       Alabama A&M (AL)                  D1          
Malik Clement                  North Dakota State (ND)             D1           
LJ Booth                             Livingstone U (NC)                   D2  
Omar Eldiradoui              Brevard College (NC)                   D2  
Harry Singh                       Brevard College (NC)                 D2 
Myles Robinson               Chadron ST (NE)                          D2  
Kyle Robinson                   Chadron ST (NE)                        D2     
Al Davis                              Bellarmine U (KY)                    D2 
Warren Gordon                Chadron ST (NE)                          D2  
Antonio Thomas               Walsh U (OH)                              D2  
Zach Rammelt                   North Dakota State (ND) U          D1 
Braxton Williams              Northeastern State (OK)               D2   
Sean McGee                      Bellevue U (MO) NAIA               D1  
Chris Stovall                      Cardinal Stritch University           D1     
Kyle Taylor                        Talladega College (AL) NAIA     D1       
Corin Daniel                      William Penn U (IA) NAIA           D1    
Chris Adams                      Jarvis Christian College (TX)        D1  
Evan Anderson                  Houston Baptist U (TX)                D1  
Frankie Hozeska               Kishwaukee (IL) NJCAA               D2  
Daizon Scott                      Kankakee CC (IL) NJCAA            D1       
Deangelo Jackson             Kankakee CC (IL) NJCAA            D1 
Anthony Carothers           Illinois Valley CC (IL) NJCAA      D1     
Shaq Athie                          South Georgia Tech CC (GA)      D1        
Josh Carter                          Kirkwood CC (IA) NJCAA          D2     
Dee Woods                         Kirkwood CC (IA) NJCAA          D2              
Darion King                         Kirkwood CC (IA) NJCAA         D2              
Jerome Davis                       Logan CC (IL) NJCAA                D1              
Kelvin Osundu                     Eastern Wyoming JC (WY)         D1              
Chris Ellis                              Sauk Valley CC (IL)                   D1              
ML Moore                             Sauk Valley CC (IL)                   D1              
Lamar Upshaw                     Sauk Valley CC (IL)                    D1               
Jamaya Wyatt                       Rend Lake CC (IL) NJCAA         D2              
Davion Johnnson                 Cole-Mississippi Gulf Coast         D1              
David Hamilton                    Lake Region St (ND)                   D1            
Nibra White                          DMACC (IA) NJCAA                 D2
Eric Vanhout                         Mchenry CC (IL) NJCAA           D2  
Hermonte Scott                     Delta CC (MI) NJCAA                D2
Talontay Rose                       Iowa Western CC (IA)                 D1    
Jafar Musa                             Garrett CC (MD) NJCAA            D1 
Shonnice Hawkins                Florida Tech (FL) NCAA             D2
Trisha Patton                         Freed Hardman U (TN)               D2
Adriana Grandberry             Daneville CC (IL) NJCAA           D2 

2014 MARK Your Moment Student-Athletes

Keith Thompson     Illinois Valley Community College College (NJCAA D1) IL
David Templeton    Graceland College (NAIA D1) IA
David Clarke           Kankakee Community College (NJCAA D1) IL
Evan Burlingame    Milwaukee Area Technical College (NJCAA D3) WI
Steve McNease       Rock Valley Community College (NJCAA D3) IL
Daryl  Willis           Pearl River Community College (NJCAA D1) MS
Devin Johnson       Malcolm X Community College (NJCAA D1) IL 
Glenn Karsten        UW-Whitewater (NCAA D3) WI
Matt Barnett           SIU-Edwardsville (NCAA D2) IL
Matt Gibula            North Park University (NCAA D3) IL
Robert Harris          Southeastern Illinois Community College (NJCAA D1) IL
Sire Carroll             Wabash Valley Community College (NJCAA D1) IL
Sam Edwards          Missouri West Plains (NJCAA D1) MO
Darvelle Hayes       Rochester Community College 
Trayvon Smith        Carl Sandburg Community College (NJCAAD1) IL


Wings 

Marcus White          Salt Lake City Community College (NJCAA D1) UT
Shahron Thomas     Great Lakes Christian College (NAIA D2 USSA) MI
Malik Clements       Pearl River Community College (NJCAA D1) MS
David Payne           TAGG Prep (Prep School ) FL
Jamar Hammonds   Colby Community College (NJCAA D1) KS
Troy Spears             Bethel University (NCAA D3) MN
Lajuane Marshall     Brown Mackie CC (NJCAA D2) KS
Daveric Rodgers      Southern Indiana U (NCAA D2) IN
Chad Mcdowell       Mckendree University (NCAA D2) IL
Vincent Pryor          Milwaukee Area Technical College (NJCAAD3)
N'gai Dixon             Central Lakes Community College (NJCAAD3) MN
Derrick Scott            Robert Morris (NAIA D1) IL
Justin Galusha          UW-Oshkosh (NCAA D3)WI
Harry Canady           Rochester Community College (NJCAA D3) MN
Otis Purtell               Angelina Community College (NJCAA D1) TX

Guards 

Marcus Meyers         Riverland Community College (NJCAA D3) MN
Drew Hardville         McHenry Community College (NJCAA D2) IL
James Trice              Sauk Valley Community College (NJCAA D1) IL
Malik House             Kankakee Community College (NJCAA D1) IL
Draylen Fair             Milwaukee Area Technical College (NJCAA D3) WI
Danny Mosley          Illinois Valley Community College (NJCAA D1) IL
Keondae Driver        UW-Stout (NCAA D3)
Deangelo Jackson     Georgia Prep Academy (Prep School) GA
Shaq Athie                Wesley Christian School (Prep School) KY
Rishaad Alexander    Southwestern Assemblies Of God (NAIA D1) TX
Cordarius Johnson     Minnesota West Community College (NJCAA D3) MN
Marquez Hatcher       Kellog Community College (NJCAA D2) MI
Sawyer Glick             Spring Hill College (NCAA D2) AL
Darius Wells              Joliet Junior College (NJCAAD3) IL
Derrick Cook             Milwaukee Area Technical College (NJCAA D3) WI
Andrew Kazikowski  Elgin Community College (NJCAAD2) IL